logo

AUSTRALIA WORKING HOLIDAY VISA FOR SECOND YEAR

WORKING HOLIDAY (subclass 417) VISA – AUSTRALIA

If you worked as seasonal or construction worker under the Australian Working Holiday Program you could get a Second Year Australian Working Holiday for second visit to Australia.

This visa is for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year.

Eligibility:

You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • are at least 18 but not yet 31 years of age
  • do not have a dependent child accompanying you at any time during your stay in Australia
  • have a passport from an eligible country.
  • You might be able to apply online by clicking the ‘Apply now’ button below, if you have a passport from an eligible country. See ‘How to Apply’ for a list of eligible countries.
  • If you cannot apply online you can lodge a paper application form.​

Eligible Countries: Belgium, Canada, Republic of Cyprus, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Hong Kong, Republic of Ireland, Italy, Japan, Republic of Korea, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Taiwa and United Kingdom.

COST

Departmental Charges AUD
Each Applicant $ 440
Other Charges
Miscellaneous (SMS, POSTAL) $ 50
Registration Charges $ 200

 

Quick Enquiry




News
Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Twitter