logo

INTRODUCTION

INTRODUCTION

Tourist and business visit visas are temporary non-immigrant visas, which are given to prospective applicants, who want to visit the issuing country for a limited period of time. Applicants that want to receive a tourist or business visa must prove to immigration authorities that they do not have any intention to immigrate.

Tourist visa – allows its holders to enter the issuing country for tourist purposes. Holders of a tourist visa are not allowed to work or to engage in any kind of commercial activities. The duration of a tourist visa may vary significantly but in most cases is between 3 and 6 months. Tourist visas may be single entry or multiple entry depending on how many times the visa holder is allowed to enter the issuing country.

Business visa – Business visas are given to people, who want to enter the issuing country with commercial purposes. Usually, a business visa grants its holders the right to business meetings, conventions, conferences or a short-term project requiring a high level of skill. Business visa holders can not undertake full time employment in the issuing country.

 

Quick Enquiry




News
Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Twitter